Organization Calendar (Sarnia Braves Minor Baseball Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevMay 26, 2019-Jun 15, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
May 26May 27May 28May 29May 30May 31Jun 01
Minor Rookie - 14th Annual Cardinal Classic Tournament
Midget - Springfield Tournament
Bantam - Wyoming
Minor Mosquito
10:00 AM
vs. London West Tincaps
Rookie Select
1:00 PM
vs. Corunna Giants #2
Instructional
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Major Rookie
3:30 PM
vs. Lucan-Ilderton Athletics
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. London Tecumsehs
Major Rookie
6:00 PM
vs. Lucan-Ilderton Athletics
Major Mosquito
5:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM
@ London West Tincaps
Bantam
5:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Port Lambton Pirates
Tecumseh Park [13U088]
Minor Mosquito
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Rookie
6:00 PM
vs. Corunna Major Giants
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:30 PM
vs. Corunna Major Giants
Rookie Select
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Rookie
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
5:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Mosquito
6:00 PM
vs. Port Lambton Pirates
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Mosquito
9:30 AM
@ Tecumseh Rangers
Minor Rookie
10:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas Cardinals Tier 2
Major Peewee
12:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Diamondbacks
Tecumseh Park [13U089]
Major Peewee
12:30 PM
vs. London West Tincaps
Tecumseh Park [13U087]
Major Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Diamondbacks
Tecumseh Park [13U092]
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM
@ Chatham Minor Diamonds
Major Mosquito
3:30 PM
@ Windsor Walker Homesites
Jun 02Jun 03Jun 04Jun 05Jun 06Jun 07Jun 08
Midget - Stratford Tournament
Major Peewee - Port Lambton Peewee "A" Tournament
Minor Peewee - Kevin Siddall Invitational
Minor Mosquito - London Badgers Tournament
Major Mosquito - Laker Classic
Major Rookie - Laker Classic
Bantam
10:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Astros
Rookie Select
10:00 AM
vs. Corunna Giants #3
Minor Rookie
12:00 PM
@ London Tecumsehs
CNRA (2) [8U02]
Minor Mosquito
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Cardinals
Instructional
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget
2:00 PM
@ Corunna Major Giants
Minor Rookie
2:30 PM
@ London Tecumsehs
CNRA (2) [8U07]
Major Rookie
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Wyoming Major Wranglers
Major Peewee
8:15 PM
@ London West Tincaps
Major Mosquito
6:00 PM
vs. Corunna Major Giants
Minor Mosquito
6:00 PM
@ Strathroy Royals
Major Rookie
6:30 PM
@ Blenheim Bees
Midget
8:30 PM
@ Wyoming Major Wranglers
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Chatham Minor Diamonds
Minor Mosquito
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Rookie
6:00 PM
vs. Port Lambton Pirates
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rookie Select
6:30 PM
@ Wallaceburg Major Warriors
Midget
6:30 PM
vs. Wyoming Major Wranglers
Major Mosquito
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Batting Practice
Rookie Select
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Rookie
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Minor
Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Chatham Major Diamonds
Major Rookie
1:30 PM
vs. Lasalle Turtle Club
Kinsmen Diamond #1 [3]
Minor Mosquito
4:00 PM
@ Hamilton Cardinals
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
@ Corunna Major Giants
Sombra [1]
Major Rookie
6:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg
Kinsmen Diamond #1 [7]
Major Peewee
9:00 AM
@ Blenheim Bees
Sombra [2]
Minor Mosquito
10:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll Ironbirds
Minor Rookie
10:00 AM
vs. Chatham Minor Diamonds
Major Rookie
12:00 PM
vs. Simcoe
Kinsmen Diamond #1 [11]
Minor Rookie
1:00 PM
vs. Chatham Minor Diamonds
Major Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Semi-Finals at 2 pm or 5pm
Port Lambton [3]
Minor Mosquito
4:00 PM
vs. Pickering Red Sox
Jun 09Jun 10Jun 11Jun 12Jun 13Jun 14Jun 15
Midget - Stratford Tournament
Major Peewee - Port Lambton Peewee "A" Tournament
Minor Peewee - Kevin Siddall Invitational
Minor Mosquito - London Badgers Tournament
Major Mosquito - Laker Classic
Major Rookie - Laker Classic
Minor Mosquito - Chatham Tournament
Bantam - Badger Tournament
Bantam
10:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas Cardinals
Major Peewee
11:00 AM
vs. Finals
Port Lambton [4]
Bantam
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Cardinals
Instructional
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Instructional
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rookie Select
4:00 PM
vs. Port Lambton Pirates
Major Mosquito
5:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rookie Select
6:30 PM
@ Wyoming Wranglers#1
Minor Mosquito
6:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Exeter Express
Major Rookie
6:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Bantam
6:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Corunna Major Giants
Midget
6:15 PM
@ Macomb Partaka Outlaws
Minor Mosquito
6:30 PM
@ Alvinston Riverhawks
Bantam
8:30 PM
@ North London Nationals
Bantam
5:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Mosquito
6:00 PM
@ Corunna Major Giants
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rookie Select
6:30 PM
@ Corunna Giants #1
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Wyoming Minor Wranglers
Major Rookie
10:00 AM
@ Chatham Major Diamonds
Minor Rookie
10:00 AM
vs. London West Tincaps
Major Peewee
10:00 AM
vs. Alvinston Riverhawks
Minor Rookie
1:00 PM
vs. London West Tincaps
Major Mosquito
1:00 PM
vs. Riverside Royals
Major Mosquito
3:15 PM
vs. Riverside Royals
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Sarnia Braves Minor Baseball Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from sarniabraves.org on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 9:57 AM