Schedule & Results (Sarnia Braves Minor Baseball Association)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 05 201912:00 PMMidgetBluewater WhitecapsBlackwell Park
May 05 20193:30 PMMinor RookieMajor RookieGermain Diamond #3
May 07 20197:00 PMBantamWyoming Major WranglersCanton Park
May 09 20196:00 PMMajor RookieWyoming Major WranglersKerr Park
May 09 20196:30 PMBantamWallaceburg Major WarriorsBlackwell Park
May 09 20197:00 PMMidgetWyoming Minor WranglersCanton Park
May 11 201912:00 PMMidgetTecumseh ThunderBlackwell Park
May 11 201912:30 PMMajor PeeweeCorunna Major GiantsTecumseh Park
May 11 20192:30 PMMidgetTecumseh ThunderBlackwell Park
May 12 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoChatham Minor DiamondsTecumseh Park
May 13 20196:30 PMMidgetCorunna Major GiantsCourtright Community Park
May 14 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeCorunna Major GiantsTecumseh Park
May 14 20197:00 PMMidgetBluewater WhitecapsBlackwell Park
May 14 20197:00 PMBantamWyoming Major WranglersCanton Park
May 15 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeCorunna Major GiantsTecumseh Park
May 15 20196:00 PMMidgetWyoming Major WranglersBlackwell Park
May 15 20196:15 PMBantamChatham Minor DiamondsRotary Park Fergie Jenkins Field
May 18 201911:00 AMMidgetLasalle Turtle ClubBlackwell Park
May 18 20192:00 PMMidgetLasalle Turtle ClubBlackwell Park
May 18 20193:45 PMMajor MosquitoLasalle Turtle ClubTurtle Club
May 18 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoLasalle Turtle ClubTurtle Club
May 19 20192:00 PMBantamChatham Major DiamondsRotary Park Fergie Jenkins Field
May 19 20193:30 PMMajor RookieWyoming Major WranglersGermain Diamond #3
May 21 20196:30 PMBantamCorunna Major GiantsBlackwell Park
May 22 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoChatham Major DiamondsKinsmen Park Chatham
13U093May 25 201910:00 AMMajor PeeweeLucan-Ilderton AthleticsTecumseh Park
May 25 201910:00 AMMajor RookieWyoming Major WranglersClearwater Diamond #1
May 25 20191:00 PMMajor MosquitoWyoming Major WranglersTecumseh Park
10U55May 26 201910:00 AMMinor MosquitoLondon West TincapsTecumseh Park
May 26 20191:00 PMRookie SelectCorunna Giants #2Tecumseh Park
9U53May 26 20193:30 PMMajor RookieLucan-Ilderton AthleticsGermain Diamond #3
12U59May 26 20194:00 PMMinor PeeweeLondon TecumsehsTecumseh Park
9U60May 26 20196:00 PMMajor RookieLucan-Ilderton AthleticsGermain Diamond #3
15U25May 27 20198:30 PMBantamLondon West TincapsStoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
13U088May 28 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweePort Lambton PiratesTecumseh Park
May 29 20196:00 PMMajor RookieCorunna Major GiantsClearwater Diamond #2
May 29 20196:30 PMMidgetCorunna Major GiantsBlackwell Park
May 30 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoPort Lambton PiratesTecumseh Park
Jun 01 20199:30 AMMinor MosquitoTecumseh RangersTecumseh Optimist Park
8U32Jun 01 201910:00 AMMinor RookieSt. Thomas Cardinals Tier 2Clearwater Diamond #1
13U089Jun 01 201912:30 PMMajor PeeweeDorchester DiamondbacksTecumseh Park
13U087Jun 01 201912:30 PMMajor PeeweeLondon West TincapsTecumseh Park
Jun 01 20193:00 PMMinor PeeweeChatham Minor DiamondsTurner Park
13U092Jun 01 20193:00 PMMajor PeeweeDorchester DiamondbacksTecumseh Park
Jun 01 20193:30 PMMajor MosquitoWindsor Walker HomesitesWalker Homesites Athletic Club
15U63Jun 02 201910:00 AMBantamMitchell AstrosBlackwell Park
Jun 02 201910:00 AMRookie SelectCorunna Giants #3Tecumseh Park
8U02Jun 02 201912:00 PMMinor RookieLondon TecumsehsCNRA (2)
10U57Jun 02 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoSt. Thomas CardinalsTecumseh Park
Jun 02 20192:00 PMMidgetCorunna Major GiantsCourtright Community Park
8U07Jun 02 20192:30 PMMinor RookieLondon TecumsehsCNRA (2)
Jun 02 20194:00 PMMinor PeeweeWyoming Major WranglersTecumseh Park
13U053Jun 02 20198:15 PMMajor PeeweeLondon West TincapsByron Sports Complex (2)
10U83Jun 03 20196:00 PMMinor MosquitoStrathroy RoyalsYork Street (2)
Jun 03 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoCorunna Major GiantsTecumseh Park
Jun 03 20196:30 PMMajor RookieBlenheim BeesBlenheim Memorial
Jun 03 20198:30 PMMidgetWyoming Major WranglersCanton Park
12U45Jun 04 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeNorth London NationalsNorth London (3)
Jun 04 20197:00 PMBantamChatham Minor DiamondsErrol Russel Park
Jun 05 20196:00 PMMajor RookiePort Lambton PiratesClearwater Diamond #2
Jun 05 20196:30 PMRookie SelectWallaceburg Major WarriorsMike Childs Park
Jun 05 20196:30 PMMidgetWyoming Major WranglersBlackwell Park
Jun 06 20196:00 PMMinor RookieDresden Minor Clearwater Diamond #3
Jun 06 20197:00 PMBantamChatham Major DiamondsErrol Russel Park
Jun 08 201910:00 AMMinor RookieChatham Minor DiamondsClearwater Diamond #1
Jun 08 20191:00 PMMinor RookieChatham Minor DiamondsChippewa Diamond #1
15U57Jun 09 201910:00 AMBantamSt. Thomas CardinalsBlackwell Park
15U62Jun 09 201912:00 PMBantamSt. Thomas CardinalsBlackwell Park
Jun 09 20194:00 PMRookie SelectPort Lambton PiratesTecumseh Park
Jun 10 20196:30 PMRookie SelectWyoming Wranglers#1Bridgeview Park
10U61Jun 11 20196:00 PMMinor MosquitoNorth London NationalsNorth London (3)
15U64Jun 11 20197:00 PMBantamExeter ExpressErrol Russel Park
9U47Jun 12 20196:00 PMMajor RookieNorth London NationalsNorth London (2)
15U47Jun 12 20196:00 PMBantamNorth London NationalsStoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
Jun 12 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeCorunna Major GiantsTecumseh Park
Jun 12 20196:15 PMMidgetMacomb Partaka OutlawsFraser High School
Jun 12 20196:30 PMMinor MosquitoAlvinston RiverhawksAlvinston South Diamond
15U48Jun 12 20198:30 PMBantamNorth London NationalsStoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
Jun 13 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoCorunna Major GiantsCameron Park
Jun 13 20196:30 PMRookie SelectCorunna Giants #1Corunna Athletic Park
Jun 14 20197:00 PMMidgetWyoming Minor WranglersBlackwell Park
8U35Jun 15 201910:00 AMMinor RookieLondon West TincapsClearwater Diamond #1
Jun 15 201910:00 AMMajor RookieChatham Major DiamondsChatham Jaycee Park
Jun 15 201910:00 AMMajor PeeweeAlvinston RiverhawksTecumseh Park
Jun 15 20191:00 PMMajor MosquitoRiverside RoyalsTecumseh Park
8U40Jun 15 20191:00 PMMinor RookieLondon West TincapsClearwater Diamond #1
Jun 15 20193:15 PMMajor MosquitoRiverside RoyalsTecumseh Park
Jun 16 20194:00 PMRookie SelectAlvinston RiverhawksTecumseh Park
Jun 16 20194:00 PMMinor PeeweeChatham Minor DiamondsTecumseh Park
13U078Jun 16 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeNorth London NationalsNorth London (3)
Jun 17 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoWyoming Major WranglersTecumseh Park
9U63Jun 17 20196:00 PMMajor RookieSt. Thomas CardinalsNew York Central
13U035Jun 19 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeLondon TecumsehsCNRA (1)
Jun 19 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeChatham Minor DiamondsTecumseh Park
10U56Jun 19 20196:00 PMMinor MosquitoNorth London NationalsClearwater Diamond #1
9U55Jun 19 20196:00 PMMajor RookieSt. Thomas CardinalsClearwater Diamond #2
Jun 19 20196:30 PMMidgetMacomb Lachajewski OutlawsFraser High School
Jun 21 20196:15 PMBantamCorunna Major GiantsDuggan Field
Jun 21 20196:15 PMMidgetDresden Major Kinsmen Park Dresden
Jun 22 201910:00 AMMajor PeeweeWyoming Major WranglersTecumseh Park
Jun 22 201910:00 AMMinor PeeweeRiverside RoyalsRiverside Diamond #1
Jun 22 201912:30 PMMajor PeeweeWyoming Major WranglersTecumseh Park
Jun 22 201912:30 PMMinor PeeweeRiverside RoyalsRiverside Diamond #1
13U014Jun 23 201910:00 AMMajor PeeweeExeter ExpressExeter (1)
Jun 23 201912:00 PMMidgetChatham Major DiamondsErrol Russel Park
13U016Jun 23 201912:30 PMMajor PeeweeExeter ExpressExeter (1)
Jun 23 20191:00 PMMinor PeeweeTecumseh RangersTecumseh Park
Jun 23 20192:30 PMMidgetChatham Major DiamondsErrol Russel Park
Jun 23 20193:30 PMRookie SelectWyoming Wranglers#2Germain Diamond #3
Jun 23 20193:30 PMMinor PeeweeTecumseh RangersTecumseh Park
Jun 26 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoPort Lambton PiratesMacDonald Park
8U25Jun 26 20196:00 PMMinor RookieNorth London NationalsStoneybrook (1)
Jun 26 20196:00 PMMajor RookieChatham Major DiamondsClearwater Diamond #2
12U16Jun 26 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeLondon Badgers MosqStronach (3)
Jun 26 20196:30 PMMidgetDresden Major Blackwell Park
Jun 26 20196:30 PMRookie SelectDresden Major Jackson Park
Jun 27 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoChatham Major DiamondsTecumseh Park
10U07Jun 27 20196:00 PMMinor MosquitoDorchester DiamondbacksDorchester (3)
Jun 27 20196:15 PMMajor PeeweeCorunna Major GiantsDuggan Field
Jun 27 20197:00 PMBantamWyoming Major WranglersErrol Russel Park
12U60Jun 28 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeNorth London NationalsTecumseh Park
10U58Jun 29 201910:00 AMMinor MosquitoStrathroy RoyalsClearwater Diamond #2
8U33Jun 29 201910:00 AMMinor RookieSt. Thomas CardinalsClearwater Diamond #1
13U091Jun 29 201910:00 AMMajor PeeweeLondon Badgers MinorTecumseh Park
Jun 29 201912:00 PMMidgetMacomb Fitzpatrick AstrosBlackwell Park
13U095Jun 29 201912:30 PMMajor PeeweeLondon Badgers MinorTecumseh Park
8U38Jun 29 20191:00 PMMinor RookieSt. Thomas CardinalsClearwater Diamond #1
10U59Jun 29 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoStrathroy RoyalsClearwater Diamond #2
Jun 29 20192:30 PMMidgetMacomb Fitzpatrick AstrosBlackwell Park
Jun 29 20193:00 PMMajor MosquitoWindsor StarsMic Mac Park
Jun 30 201910:00 AMMinor RookieChatham Minor DiamondsChatham Jaycee Park
Jun 30 201912:00 PMMidgetBluewater WhitecapsBlackwell Park
Jun 30 20191:00 PMMinor RookieChatham Minor DiamondsChatham Jaycee Park
Jun 30 20192:30 PMMidgetBluewater WhitecapsBlackwell Park
9U56Jun 30 20193:30 PMMajor RookieMitchell AstrosGermain Diamond #3
13U097Jul 02 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeNorth London NationalsTecumseh Park
Jul 02 20196:30 PMRookie SelectWyoming Wranglers#2Bridgeview Park
Jul 02 20198:00 PMMidgetRochester Webb RumbleErrol Russel Park
12U58Jul 03 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeLondon Badgers MosqTecumseh Park
Jul 04 20196:30 PMBantamWallaceburg Major WarriorsKinsmen Park Andy Johnson Field
Jul 04 20196:30 PMMinor MosquitoCorunna Minor GiantsCameron Park
10U60Jul 06 201910:00 AMMinor MosquitoDorchester DiamondbacksClearwater Diamond #2
Jul 06 201910:00 AMMajor MosquitoStrathroy RoyalsTecumseh Park
Jul 06 201910:00 AMMinor PeeweeTecumseh RangersTecumseh Optimist Park
Jul 06 201912:30 PMMinor PeeweeTecumseh RangersTecumseh Optimist Park
10U62Jul 06 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoDorchester DiamondbacksClearwater Diamond #2
Jul 06 20191:00 PMMajor MosquitoStrathroy RoyalsTecumseh Park
15U54Jul 07 201910:00 AMBantamLondon West TincapsErrol Russel Park
15U59Jul 07 201912:00 PMBantamLondon West TincapsErrol Russel Park
10U53Jul 07 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoIngersoll IronbirdsTecumseh Park
12U36Jul 08 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeLondon West TincapsWest Lions
15U66Jul 08 20196:30 PMBantamSt Marys RockiesHall of Fame (Cement Company)
8U15Jul 09 20196:00 PMMinor RookieLondon West TincapsOakridge Optimist (Lower)
Jul 09 20196:30 PMRookie SelectWyoming Wranglers#2Bridgeview Park
Jul 09 20196:30 PMMidgetYellow Jackets Elite Blackwell Park
9U08Jul 10 20196:00 PMMajor RookieDorchester DiamondbacksHarrietsville
Jul 10 20196:00 PMMidgetSCS Chapp MarinersKyte Monroe Park
Jul 10 20196:00 PMRookie SelectCorunna Giants #1Clearwater Diamond #2
Jul 11 20196:30 PMMajor PeeweePort Lambton PiratesMacDonald Park
8U37Jul 13 201910:00 AMMinor RookieSt. Thomas Cardinals Tier 2Clearwater Diamond #1
10U63Jul 13 201911:00 AMMinor MosquitoSt. Thomas CardinalsNew York Central
Jul 13 201912:00 PMBantamTecumseh RangersTecumseh - Town Hall North
10U70Jul 13 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoSt. Thomas CardinalsNew York Central
Jul 13 20192:00 PMBantamTecumseh RangersTecumseh - Town Hall North
15U70Jul 14 201910:00 AMBantamSt. Thomas CardinalsCentennial Sports (Cardinal Field)
Jul 14 201910:00 AMRookie SelectWyoming Wranglers#2Tecumseh Park
15U74Jul 14 201912:00 PMBantamSt. Thomas CardinalsCentennial Sports (Cardinal Field)
Jul 14 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoTecumseh RangersTecumseh Park
9U52Jul 14 20193:30 PMMajor RookieLondon TecumsehsGermain Diamond #3
9U58Jul 14 20196:00 PMMajor RookieLondon TecumsehsGermain Diamond #3
8U57Jul 14 20196:00 PMMinor RookieSt. Thomas Cardinals Tier 2New York Central
9U28Jul 15 20196:00 PMMajor RookieLondon TecumsehsCNRA (2)
Jul 15 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoCorunna Major GiantsTecumseh Park
13U090Jul 16 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeLondon TecumsehsTecumseh Park
15U56Jul 16 20197:00 PMBantamNorth London NationalsErrol Russel Park
15U09Jul 17 20196:00 PMBantamLondon TecumsehsStoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
10U29Jul 17 20196:00 PMMinor MosquitoLondon TecumsehsCNRA (2)
9U57Jul 17 20196:00 PMMajor RookieLondon West TincapsClearwater Diamond #2
Jul 17 20196:00 PMMidgetSCS Gumieny MarinersKyte Monroe Park
12U57Jul 17 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeLondon West TincapsTecumseh Park
13U063Jul 17 20196:15 PMMajor PeeweeLucan-Ilderton AthleticsLucan (2)
Jul 17 20198:00 PMMidgetSCS Gumieny MarinersKyte Monroe Park
15U13Jul 17 20198:30 PMBantamLondon TecumsehsStoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
Jul 18 20196:00 PMRookie SelectCorunna Giants #2Corunna Athletic Park
Jul 19 20196:00 PMMidgetGrosse Point RedbirdsGrosse Point South High School
15U55Jul 20 201910:00 AMBantamLucan-Ilderton SelectErrol Russel Park
15U60Jul 20 201912:00 PMBantamLucan-Ilderton SelectErrol Russel Park
Jul 20 20191:00 PMMidgetMBC Schypinski MuckdogsBlackwell Park
Jul 20 20191:00 PMMinor PeeweeWyoming Major WranglersCanton Park
Jul 20 20193:30 PMMidgetMBC Schypinski MuckdogsBlackwell Park
Jul 21 20193:30 PMRookie SelectWallaceburg Major WarriorsGermain Diamond #3
15U17Jul 22 20198:30 PMBantamLondon West TincapsStoneybrook (Dan Pulham)
Jul 23 20196:15 PMMinor PeeweeChatham Minor DiamondsKinsmen Park Chatham
13U072Jul 24 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeNorth London NationalsNorth London (3)
9U54Jul 24 20196:00 PMMajor RookieNorth London NationalsClearwater Diamond #2
13U047Jul 25 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeLondon West TincapsWest Lions
Jul 25 20196:30 PMMinor RookieDresden Minor McVean Park
Jul 26 20196:00 PMRookie SelectCorunna Giants #3Cameron Park
12U67Jul 26 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeSt. Thomas CardinalsNew York Central
8U34Jul 27 201910:00 AMMinor RookieNorth London NationalsClearwater Diamond #1
13U094Jul 27 201910:00 AMMajor PeeweeExeter ExpressTecumseh Park
10U39Jul 27 201910:00 AMMinor MosquitoLondon West TincapsHazelton
10U41Jul 27 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoLondon West TincapsHazelton
8U39Jul 27 20191:00 PMMinor RookieNorth London NationalsClearwater Diamond #1
Jul 28 201910:00 AMRookie SelectWyoming Wranglers#1Tecumseh Park
10U54Jul 28 20191:00 PMMinor MosquitoLondon TecumsehsTecumseh Park
12U61Jul 28 20194:00 PMMinor PeeweeIngersoll IronbirdsTecumseh Park
9U69Jul 29 20196:00 PMMajor RookieSt. Thomas CardinalsNew York Central
12U24Jul 30 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeLondon TecumsehsCNRA (1)
8U18Jul 30 20196:00 PMMinor RookieLondon West TincapsOakridge Optimist (Lower)
10U14Jul 30 20196:00 PMMinor MosquitoIngersoll IronbirdsWestfield
9U17Jul 30 20196:30 PMMajor RookieLucan-Ilderton AthleticsLucan (2)
10U30Jul 31 20196:00 PMMinor MosquitoLondon TecumsehsCNRA (2)
Aug 01 20196:15 PMMinor PeeweeCorunna Major GiantsDuggan Field
13U024Aug 01 20196:30 PMMajor PeeweeLondon Badgers MinorStronach (3)
13U096Aug 02 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeLondon TecumsehsTecumseh Park
Aug 02 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoWyoming Major WranglersCanton Park
9U59Aug 04 20193:30 PMMajor RookieDorchester DiamondbacksGermain Diamond #3
15U58Aug 06 20196:00 PMBantamLondon TecumsehsErrol Russel Park
Aug 06 20196:30 PMRookie SelectAlvinston RiverhawksAlvinston North Diamond
15U65Aug 06 20198:00 PMBantamLondon TecumsehsErrol Russel Park
9U10Aug 07 20196:00 PMMajor RookieDorchester DiamondbacksHarrietsville
8U30Aug 07 20196:00 PMMinor RookieNorth London NationalsStoneybrook (1)
12U56Aug 07 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeSt. Thomas CardinalsTecumseh Park
13U069Aug 07 20196:15 PMMajor PeeweeLucan-Ilderton AthleticsLucan (2)
Aug 08 20196:00 PMMajor MosquitoCorunna Major GiantsCameron Park
15U31Aug 10 20199:00 AMBantamLucan-Ilderton SelectLucan (1)
9U32Aug 10 201910:00 AMMajor RookieLondon West TincapsOakridge Optimist (Upper)
Aug 10 201910:00 AMMinor MosquitoChatham Minor DiamondsClearwater Diamond #2
Aug 10 201910:00 AMMinor PeeweeTecumseh RangersTecumseh Optimist Park
Aug 10 201910:00 AMMajor MosquitoLasalle Turtle ClubTecumseh Park
15U35Aug 10 201911:00 AMBantamLucan-Ilderton SelectLucan (1)
Aug 10 201912:00 PMMinor MosquitoChatham Minor DiamondsClearwater Diamond #2
Aug 10 201912:30 PMMinor PeeweeTecumseh RangersTecumseh Optimist Park
9U35Aug 10 20191:00 PMMajor RookieLondon West TincapsOakridge Optimist (Upper)
Aug 10 20191:00 PMMajor MosquitoLasalle Turtle ClubTecumseh Park
Aug 11 201911:00 AMBantamTecumseh RangersErrol Russel Park
Aug 11 20191:00 PMBantamTecumseh RangersErrol Russel Park
13U002Aug 11 20196:00 PMMajor PeeweeDorchester DiamondbacksHarrietsville
15U61Aug 13 20197:00 PMBantamNorth London NationalsErrol Russel Park
Aug 17 201910:00 AMMajor RookieTBA Clearwater Diamond #2
Aug 17 201910:00 AMMajor PeeweeChatham Major DiamondsKinsmen Park Chatham
Aug 17 201912:30 PMMajor PeeweeChatham Major DiamondsKinsmen Park Chatham
Aug 18 20194:00 PMMajor RookieTBA Clearwater Diamond #1
Aug 18 20194:00 PMMinor PeeweeWindsor StarsTecumseh Park
Aug 18 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeWindsor StarsTecumseh Park
Aug 24 201910:00 AMMinor PeeweeTecumseh RangersTecumseh Optimist Park
Aug 24 201910:00 AMMajor MosquitoRiverside RoyalsTecumseh Park
Aug 24 201912:30 PMMajor MosquitoRiverside RoyalsTecumseh Park
Aug 24 20191:00 PMMinor PeeweeTecumseh RangersTecumseh Optimist Park
Aug 25 201910:00 AMMinor PeeweeRiverside Tecumseh Park
Aug 25 20191:00 PMMinor PeeweeRiverside Tecumseh Park
Aug 26 20196:00 PMMinor PeeweeLondon TincapsCentrefield Sports
Aug 26 20196:15 PMMajor PeeweeAlvinston RiverhawksAlvinston South Diamond
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Sarnia Braves Minor Baseball Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from sarniabraves.org on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 10:02 AM